Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 12 – February 18

Posted On: Monday, February 12, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, February 12 - February 18
 

MONDAY
February 12, 2018

2:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
3:15 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Springton Lake MS Pool
4:31 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)
6:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
7:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 02-07-18)
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

TUESDAY
February 13, 2018

6:15 AM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
2:45 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
(Rescheduled from 02-13-18)
3:15 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
3:30 PM Unified Bocce Ball @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
4:45 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Springton Lake MS Pool
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley Natatorium
8:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Boys Basketball Playoff - Harriton @ Harriton HS
8:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ TBD

WEDNESDAY
February 14, 2018

2:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
3:15 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
3:15 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Springton Lake MS Pool
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley Natatorium
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

THURSDAY
February 15, 2018

3:15 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
3:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Main gym #1
4:45 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Springton Lake MS Pool
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-15-18)
5:01 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room

FRIDAY
February 16, 2018

11:00 AM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
11:00 AM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
(Rescheduled from 02-16-18)
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
3:15 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
3:30 PM Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor HS Pool
(Rescheduled from 02-16-18)
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:01 PM Media Youth Wrestlng @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:30 PM Indoor Track: Girls Varsity DVGTCA Meet of Champions @ Lehigh University
7:30 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Pool
(Rescheduled from 02-16-18)
9:00 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ OJ Roberts @ CB West H.S.

SATURDAY
February 17, 2018

9:00 AM Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym
9:00 AM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
9:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Lehigh M.O.C. @ Lehigh University
10:00 AM Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
11:00 AM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Main Campus - 9/10 Center Gym
12:00 PM Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor HS Pool
(Rescheduled from 02-17-18)
4:30 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Pool
(Rescheduled from 02-17-18)

SUNDAY
February 18, 2018

6:00 AM Media Youth Tournament @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
9:00 AM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Springton Lake Gym
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
6:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-18-18)
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.