Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 26 – March 04

Posted On: Monday, February 26, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, February 26 - March 04
 

MONDAY
February 26, 2018

4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-26-18)
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

TUESDAY
February 27, 2018

4:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-27-18)
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:01 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium

WEDNESDAY
February 28, 2018

4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
4:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Walk-Through @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Wissahickon High School @ TBD

THURSDAY
March 1, 2018

2:30 PM Sandra Lin - Multi-Culture Activity @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:01 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room

FRIDAY
March 2, 2018

TBA Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity District Champs @ Lasalle @ TBD
TBA Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity District Champs@ Lasalle Univ. @ TBD
10:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity NSIC Championship Armory @ Armory Track
2:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 03-02-18)
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary

SATURDAY
March 3, 2018

9:00 AM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
10:00 AM Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
10:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity NSIC Championship Armory @ Armory Track
11:00 AM Basketball: Boys Varsity Walk Through @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
12:01 PM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
2:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD

SUNDAY
March 4, 2018

9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
10:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity NSIC Championship Armory @ Armory Track
11:01 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
12:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
1:00 PM Rose Tree Soccer @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.