Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, March 12 - March 18
MONDAY
March 12, 2018
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:45 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
7:01 PM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym |
TUESDAY
March 13, 2018
2:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Walk-Thru @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:45 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Northeastern High School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
March 14, 2018
THURSDAY
March 15, 2018
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 03-10-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:45 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 |
FRIDAY
March 16, 2018
SATURDAY
March 17, 2018
9:00 AM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
9:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
9:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2 | ||
9:50 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ Garnet Valley High School | ||
10:00 AM | Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room | ||
10:00 AM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Ripken Baseball @ Ripken Stadium (Rescheduled from 03-17-18) |
||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
1:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
2:35 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf |