Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, April 02 - April 08
MONDAY
April 2, 2018
TUESDAY
April 3, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
6:30 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
April 4, 2018
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Ridley High School | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:30 PM | SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
7:01 PM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym |
THURSDAY
April 5, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
4:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
4:40 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
6:30 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
FRIDAY
April 6, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Baseball B Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ PHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Penncrest #7 (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Lower Level (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Softball Varsity Field (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Softball JV Field (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 |
SATURDAY
April 7, 2018
8:00 AM | Nativity Track Meet @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
9:00 AM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
9:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
9:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
9:00 AM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
9:00 AM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
9:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Red / Yellow @ Penncrest #7 | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2 | ||
10:00 AM | Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
10:00 AM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
2:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |