Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 02 – April 08

Posted On: Monday, April 02, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, April 02 - April 08
 

MONDAY
April 2, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

TUESDAY
April 3, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
6:30 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM

WEDNESDAY
April 4, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
3:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Track
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

THURSDAY
April 5, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV)
4:15 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
4:40 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
6:30 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS

FRIDAY
April 6, 2018

3:30 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Baseball B Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field
(Rescheduled from 04-05-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ PHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Penncrest #7
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Lower Level
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Softball Varsity Field
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Softball JV Field
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field
(Rescheduled from 04-05-18)
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9

SATURDAY
April 7, 2018

8:00 AM Nativity Track Meet @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
9:00 AM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
9:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Red / Yellow @ Penncrest #7
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2
10:00 AM Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room
10:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
2:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS

SUNDAY
April 8, 2018

9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
12:00 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
1:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:01 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
(Rescheduled from 04-08-18)
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.