Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 16 – April 22

Posted On: Monday, April 16, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, April 16 - April 22
 

MONDAY
April 16, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

TUESDAY
April 17, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ PHS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
6:30 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:15 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
3:15 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MARPLE NEWTOWN H.S.
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest #5
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ Penn 6
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Harriton High School @ Gladwyne Park
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Delco Msbl @ Penncrest #5
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
5:30 PM Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

THURSDAY
April 19, 2018

5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
6:30 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS

FRIDAY
April 20, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ Wissahickon High School
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester East High School @ Penn 6
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Penncrest #7
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ Wissahickon High School
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
6:00 PM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9

SATURDAY
April 21, 2018

9:00 AM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara High School
(Rescheduled from 04-21-18)
9:00 AM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
9:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ Great Valley HS
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2
10:00 AM Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
10:00 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ Wissahickon High School
11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara
(Rescheduled from 03-24-18)
12:00 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Penncrest #7
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Penncrest #5
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex

SUNDAY
April 22, 2018

9:00 AM Band @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1
9:00 AM Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
12:00 PM Middletown Lions @ Penncrest #7
1:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.