Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, January 14 - January 20
MONDAY
January 14, 2019
TUESDAY
January 15, 2019
6:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
2:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Small Gym | ||
4:15 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Springton Lake MS Pool | ||
4:15 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Springton Lake MS Pool | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Small Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:45 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium |
WEDNESDAY
January 16, 2019
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:45 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-16-19) |
||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Delco Championships @ Haverford College | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
THURSDAY
January 17, 2019
2:00 PM | Bocce Tournament @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:45 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium |
FRIDAY
January 18, 2019
2:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
2:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
4:50 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity DVGTCA #4 @ Lehigh University | ||
7:01 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym |
SATURDAY
January 19, 2019
6:00 AM | MY Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Weight Room | ||
10:30 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Glen Mills @ Glen Mills (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
1:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
2:01 PM | SMM CYO @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
SUNDAY
January 20, 2019
10:00 AM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary |