Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, April 15 - April 21
MONDAY
April 15, 2024
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Penncrest High School | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | St. Mary MagdaleTrack @ PHS Track | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field |
TUESDAY
April 16, 2024
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Open Gym @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open Gym @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest #5 | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ PHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-04-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penn 9 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
WEDNESDAY
April 17, 2024
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Penncrest #7 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Penncrest #5 | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Harriton High School | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Radnor Track (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Open Gym @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | St. Mary MagdaleTrack @ PHS Track | ||
6:30 PM | Rose Tree Soccer Club @ Penn 9 | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
||
8:15 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
THURSDAY
April 18, 2024
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TEMS field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Penncrest #5 | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penn 9 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
FRIDAY
April 19, 2024
TBA | Junior Prom @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ WIlson Park Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium |
SATURDAY
April 20, 2024
TBA | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 AM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Glenwood Elem. Baseball Field | ||
7:00 AM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
8:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Great Valley Invite @ Great Valley HS | ||
9:00 AM | Indoor Percussion and Colorguard @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
9:00 AM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
9:00 AM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penn 4 | ||
9:00 AM | Rose Tree Soccer Club @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
9:00 AM | Rose Tree Soccer Club @ Indian Lane Lower Field | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Wood Invitational @ Penn Wood H.S. | ||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Holy Ghost Prep School @ TBD | ||
12:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Holy Ghost Prep School @ Holy Ghost Prep | ||
1:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ TBD | ||
2:00 PM | Chinese School @ PHS Tennis Courts |