Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, April 22 - April 28
MONDAY
April 22, 2024
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Penncrest #7 | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-21-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Penncrest #5 | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-21-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | St. Mary MagdaleTrack @ PHS Track | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Cheer Try-outs @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym (Rescheduled from 04-22-24) |
||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field |
TUESDAY
April 23, 2024
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Open Gym @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open Gym @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Boys JV meet @ Radnor H.S. | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penn 9 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Cheer Try-outs @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field |
WEDNESDAY
April 24, 2024
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | St. Mary MagdaleTrack @ PHS Track | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Cheer Try-outs @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
THURSDAY
April 25, 2024
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Univ. of Penn | ||
2:30 PM | Science Olympiad @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Open Gym @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penn 9 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Cheer Try-outs @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
FRIDAY
April 26, 2024
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Univ. of Penn | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Upper Darby Invitational @ Upper Darby H.S. | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Upper Darby Invite @ Upper Darby H.S. | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Amosland Elementary Field | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penncrest #3 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Cheer Try-outs @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym |
SATURDAY
April 27, 2024
7:00 AM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Glenwood Elem. Baseball Field | ||
7:00 AM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
8:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
9:00 AM | Indoor Percussion and Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
9:00 AM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
9:00 AM | Optimist Lacrosse @ Penn 4 | ||
9:00 AM | Rose Tree Soccer Club @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
9:00 AM | Rose Tree Soccer Club @ Indian Lane Lower Field | ||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Hempfield High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-23-24) |
||
12:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Hempfield High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-23-24) |
||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Univ. of Penn | ||
2:00 PM | Chinese School @ PHS Tennis Courts |