Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, March 18 - March 24
MONDAY
March 18, 2024
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Episcopal Academy @ Penncrest #7 | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | St. Mary MagdaleTrack @ PHS Track | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
6:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room |
TUESDAY
March 19, 2024
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Tennis | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
6:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room |
WEDNESDAY
March 20, 2024
2:30 PM | Intramurals @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) (Rescheduled from 03-19-24) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+4) @ Ridley HS Track (Rescheduled from 04-10-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ CHS Track Field | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Indoor Percussion @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | St. Mary MagdaleTrack @ PHS Track | ||
6:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room |
THURSDAY
March 21, 2024
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) (Rescheduled from 03-19-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby Football Club @ Rose Tree Elem Football Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Media Youth Center @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
6:30 PM | Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
FRIDAY
March 22, 2024
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ Penncrest #7 (Rescheduled from 03-27-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ Penncrest #5 (Rescheduled from 03-27-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Aston Middletown Little League @ Indian Lane Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Media Little League @ Springton Lake Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
5:30 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
5:30 PM | RTMO- Lacrosse @ Springton Lake MS Stadium |