Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, April 16 - April 22
MONDAY
April 16, 2018
TUESDAY
April 17, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
6:30 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ MARPLE NEWTOWN H.S. | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Penncrest #5 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ Penn 6 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Harriton High School @ Gladwyne Park (Rescheduled from 04-18-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Delco Msbl @ Penncrest #5 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
7:01 PM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym |
THURSDAY
April 19, 2018
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
6:00 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 | ||
6:30 PM | Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
FRIDAY
April 20, 2018
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ Wissahickon High School | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester East High School @ Penn 6 | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Penncrest #7 (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ Wissahickon High School | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
5:30 PM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
5:30 PM | SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
6:00 PM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
6:00 PM | RTM Optimists @ Penn 9 |
SATURDAY
April 21, 2018
9:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara High School (Rescheduled from 04-21-18) |
||
9:00 AM | Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ Great Valley HS | ||
9:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1 | ||
9:00 AM | Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball | ||
9:00 AM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 1 | ||
9:00 AM | Media Babe Ruth @ Springton Lake MS Baseball 2 | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field | ||
9:00 AM | RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2 | ||
10:00 AM | Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room | ||
10:00 AM | Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ Wissahickon High School | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara (Rescheduled from 03-24-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Penncrest #7 (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Penncrest #5 (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex |