Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 12 – March 18

Posted On: Monday, March 12, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Penncrest High School, March 12 - March 18
 

MONDAY
March 12, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ PHS Tennis Courts
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

TUESDAY
March 13, 2018

2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field)
4:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Walk-Thru @ TBD
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Northeastern High School @ TBD

WEDNESDAY
March 14, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9
7:01 PM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym

THURSDAY
March 15, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School
(Rescheduled from 03-10-18)
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:30 PM Nativity BVM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:45 PM Media Youth Wrestling @ Penncrest Wrestling Room
6:00 PM Lower Delco Wildcats @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9

FRIDAY
March 16, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
5:30 PM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
5:30 PM SMM Track @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
6:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penn 9

SATURDAY
March 17, 2018

9:00 AM Colorguard @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2
9:50 AM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ Garnet Valley High School
10:00 AM Football Weightlifting @ Penncrest Weight Room
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Ripken Baseball @ Ripken Stadium
(Rescheduled from 03-17-18)
12:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
1:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
2:35 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf

SUNDAY
March 18, 2018

9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Penncrest #1
9:00 AM Media Area Girls Softball @ Rose Tree El. Softball
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Springton Lake Multi Sport Fld
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Indian Lane Upper Field
9:00 AM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest #2
10:00 AM Media Rugby @ Rose Tree Elementary
1:00 PM RTM Optimists @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.